Advertisement
last updated on: 06 December 2016

Al Salam Group Holding Company K.S.C.

Also known as: Al Salam, Al Salam Group

last trade: 0.0462 KWD (19 October 2017) -0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1997 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 20 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ALSALAM.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE ALSALAM
ALSALAMKW.DFM Ordinary KWD Dubai FM ALSALAMKW

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.0462
  • -0.00
  • -0.43%  
  • 0.0459
  • 0.0462
  • 0.045 
  • 80,000
  • 4
  • 3,674,958
  • KWD 12M

Contact details

Primary address
Jassim Issam Al Asfour Tower
Al Sour Street
18th Floor
Al Mirqab Area
2799
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13028
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement