Advertisement
last updated on: 05 August 2016

Al Saghyir Trading & Contracting Company

Also known as: Al-Saghyir
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings; distribution of office furniture; distribution of building materials including steel, aluminum, angles and bars; provides warehousing and storage services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides manufacture of steam boilers and pressure vessels. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1970 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 350

Contact details

Primary address
Al Saghyir Trading & Contracting Company Building
Omar Bin Abdulaziz Street
Al Malaz District
29936
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11467
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Basic Materials Distributors
      2. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Warehousing and Storage Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement