Advertisement
last updated on: 31 July 2017

Al Rajhi Holding Group

Also known as: Al Rajhi Group, Al Rajhi Holding, RHG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in real estate property investment and development; civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings; installation of water treatment systems, water towers, tanks, pressure vessels, pumps, valves and fillers; provides interior design, district cooling and travel agency services; ownership and operation of power generation plants; manufacture of normal and chlorinated paraffin, polypropylene, melt, bond, nonwoven filaments, waterproof products, low, medium and high voltage cables and wires, gypsum plasters and plasterboard, bathroom pods, steel and precast products, plastic and biaxially oriented polypropylene films, prefabricated buildings, carpets and artificial grass; production of chips. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1936 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 40

Contact details

Primary address
Centriya Building
Tahiliyah Street
7th Floor
18927
Saudi Arabia
Olaya
11425
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.cladtech-int.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
        2. Infrastructure
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Floor and Window Coverings
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Snack Food
        1. Chips
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
        2. Ceramics and Sanitary Ware
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
      3. Manufactured Buildings (Prefabricated)
      4. Other Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      5. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Makers
      6. Textiles
        1. Makers
      7. Wires and Cables
        1. Makers
    2. Chemicals
      1. Construction Chemicals
        1. Makers
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers
  • Power and Utilities
    1. District and Transport Cooling
    2. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Generation
        1. Fossil Fuel Power Generation
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Interior Design
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Naif Al-Rajhi Investment acquires UAE delivery logistic company

Naif Al-Rajhi Investment (NRI) acquired Any Order, a major delivery and logistics company in Dubai. The strategic step of the company comes within an expansion plan in acquisitions and growth in various sectors among which is the logistics sector, which is considered as a high-potential sector in the global economy recently.NRI CEO Naif bin Saleh Al-Rajhi said that diversification of investments

Arab News - 28-Nov-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement