Advertisement
last updated on: 14 July 2017

Al Mansouryah General Contracting Company Limited

Also known as: AMC, Al Mansouryah, Al Mansouryah General Contracting
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings; manufacture, installation and maintenance of commercial furniture and aluminum structures. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides distribution of medical equipment and devices. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Al Mansouryah General Contracting Company Limited Building
King Abdullah Street
Al Muhammadiyah Area
7644
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11472
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Office Furniture
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Devices
        1. Distributors
      2. Medical Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement