Advertisement
last updated on: 27 August 2016

Al Madani Group of Companies

Also known as: AMG, Al Madani Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with activities in ownership and operation of clothing and accessories retail outlets; ownership and operation of cafes and quick service restaurants; provides engineering consultancy services; civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings; distribution of clothes, accessories and perfumes; real estate property investment and development. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1945 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 40

Contact details

Primary address
Al Khaleej Centre
Al Mankhool Road
5th Floor, Office 506
Bur Dubai Area
32674
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing (Primary Industry)
        2. Clothing Accessories
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. General
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Clothing and Accessories
      1. Clothing
      2. Clothing Accessories
      3. Distributors
    2. Personal Care Products
      1. Perfumes
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Cafes
      2. Fast Food and Quick Service Restaurants
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement