Advertisement
last updated on: 07 November 2016

Al Jazira Group B.S.C. Closed

Also known as: Al Jazira, Al Jazira Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of supermarkets; distribution of water, energy drinks, coffee, juice, ketchup, vegetable oils, biscuits, chicken, honey, makeup, hair dyes and skin care products. Through its main subsidiaries; provides travel agency services; manufacture of bags, zipper pouches, refuse sacks and aluminium foil containers. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 1965 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
Al Jazira Group B.S.C. Closed Building 130
Umishoom Road 20
Mahooz Area, Block 332
26087
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement