Advertisement
last updated on: 30 January 2016

Al Imtiaz Investment Group Company ( K.S.C.P)

Also known as: AIIC, Al Imtiaz, Al Imtiaz Group

last trade: 0.172 KWD (23 October 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2005 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 130 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ALIMTIAZ.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE ALIMTIAZ

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.172
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.171
  • 0.172
  • 0.171 
  • 2,686,525
  • 53
  • 459,728,875
  • KWD 194M

Contact details

Primary address
Al Dhow Tower
Khalid Bin Waleed Street
3rd, 4th, 30th and 32nd Floor
Al Sharq Area
29050
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13151
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement