Advertisement
last updated on: 08 April 2016

Al Hassan Power Industries LLC

Also known as: AHPI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacturing of electrical machinery including medium voltage switch gear. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 1992 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hassan Power Industries LLC Building
Al Wadi Al Kabir Street
Madinat Al Sultan Qaboos Area
130
Oman
Muscat
115
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement