Advertisement
last updated on: 31 July 2017

Al Hassan Group of Companies

Also known as: Al Hassan, Al Hassan Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with activities in distribution and manufacture of electrical machinery including generation, transmission, power control panels, transformers; distribution of lighting and lighting fixtures; distribution of paints and coatings; distribution of heat exchangers. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 1700

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hassan Group of Companies Building
Al Bustan Street
Al Wadi Al Kabir Area
1948
Oman
Muscat
Ruwi 112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
        2. Makers
      2. Lighting Equipment and Other Fixtures
        1. Distributors
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
    3. Chemicals
      1. Paints and Coatings
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement