Advertisement
last updated on: 29 April 2016

Al Hamed Enterprises WLL

Also known as: Al Hamed, Al Hamed Enterprises
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in providing dredging and reclamation works; ownership and operation of hotel and flower farms; manufacture of marble tiles; offers security, travel agency and non life insurance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1979 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 10

Contact details

Primary address
Sheraton Al Khalidiya Hotel Building
Sheikh Zayed First Road
4th Floor
Al Khalidiya Area
592
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.itcllc.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement