Advertisement
last updated on: 10 January 2017

Al Habtoor Group LLC

Also known as: AHG, Al Habtoor, Al Habtoor Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership and operation of hotels, K-12 schools, polo and tennis teams; distribution of passenger cars; automotive rental services; real estate property investment and development; publishing of a magazine; production of nuts. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1970 Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Al Habtoor Group LLC Building
Al Wasl Road
Al Safa Area 2
25444
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts (Primary Industry)
    2. Sports and Recreation
      1. Professional Sports Teams and Organizations
  • Education
    1. Childcare, Elementary, and Secondary Schools
      1. K-12 Schools
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Snack Food
        1. Nuts
  • Media
    1. Publishing
      1. Periodical and Magazine Publishers
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Automotive Rental Services
        2. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

horse racing leisure

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement