Advertisement
last updated on: 16 January 2017

Al Farah Contracting & General Transport Company L.L.C.

Also known as: Al Farah, Al Farah Group, FCT
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides oilfield services including cementing, well testing and logging. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 80

Contact details

Primary address
Bain Al Jassrain Building B
Al Salam Street
1st Floor, Office 110
Tourist Club Area
762
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement