Advertisement
last updated on: 03 February 2017

Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait (K.S.C.)

Also known as: ABK Dubai
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In N/A Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 30

Contact details

Primary address
Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait (K.S.C.) Building
Abu Baker Al Siddique Road
Deira Area
1719
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Fitch Affirms 11 Kuwaiti Banks

19 October 2016Upgrades 2 VRs;Outlooks StableFitch Ratings-Dubai/London - Fitch Ratings has affirmed National Bank of Kuwait's (NBK) Long-Term Issuer Default Rating (IDR) at 'AA-'. Fitch has also affirmed the Long-Term IDRs of Kuwait Finance House (KFH), Gulf Bank (GB), Burgan Bank (Burgan), Commercial Bank of Kuwait (CBK), Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait (ABK), Ahli United Bank (Kuwait) (AUBK), Kuwait Int

Press Release - 19-Oct-2016

Alba Successfully Closes $1.5 Billion Syndicated Loan

16 October 2016Aluminium Bahrain B.S.C. (Alba), home-base of the Line 6 Expansion Project, is pleased to announce the successful closing for its landmark syndicated term-loan facility, the first tranche of the Company’s funding plan for the Line 6 Project.Alba’s original target for the syndicated loan was to raise between US$500 to US$750 million.  However, due to heavy over subscription, Alba dec

Press Release - 16-Oct-2016

Banking Sector contributes to development of economy: ABK

KUWAIT: Al-Ahli Bank of Kuwait (ABK) announced yesterday the successful conclusion of its participation in the 8th Annual Euromoney Kuwait Conference as co-sponsor, which was held on 27 September 2016 at the JW Marriott Hotel in Kuwait.

Kuwait Times - 29-Sep-2016

Banking sector contributes to development of economy: Accad

KUWAIT CITY, Sept 28Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait (ABK) announced today the successful conclusion of its participation in the 8th Annual Euromoney Kuwait Conference as co-sponsor, which was held on Sept 27, 2016 at the JW Marriott Hotel in Kuwait.

Arab Times - 28-Sep-2016

The Euromoney Kuwait Conference: Meeting the Challenge of Financial Innovation and Reform

The 8th annual Euromoney Kuwait Conference takes place today on 27 September 2016, at the JW Marriott Hotel in Kuwait City. Co-hosted by the Ministry of Finance the event has attracted high-level government officials, investors, financiers, business leaders and many of Kuwait's leading institutions to explore new opportunities and examine Kuwait's role in the changing

Press Release - 27-Sep-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement