Advertisement
last updated on: 12 August 2016

Al-Sagr National Insurance Co.

Also known as: ASNIC, Al-Sagr

last trade: 4.55 AED (23 May 2016) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides non-life and life insurance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1979 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ASNIC.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM ASNIC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 4.55
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 4.55
  • 4.55
  • 4.55 
  • 5,500,000
  • 3
  • 25,025,000
  • AED 1,046M

Contact details

Primary address
Al-Sagr National Insurance Co. Building
Al Seef Road
Diplomatic Area
14614
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

A.M. Best Downgrades Ratings of Al-Sagr National Insurance Company P.S.C.

London -- A.M. Best has downgraded the financial strength rating to B+ (Good) from B++ (Good) and the issuer credit rating to "bbb-" from "bbb" of Al-Sagr National Insurance Company P.S.C. (ASNIC) (United Arab Emirates). The outlook for each rating has been revised to negative from stable.The rating downgrades reflect ASNIC's higher financial risk position, due to its affiliation with its

Press Release - 23-Aug-2016

GGICO faces AED400m lawsuits

Gulf General Investments Co. (GGICO) said it is facing a number of lawsuits mainly related to real estate disputes, pushing its shares down in the morning trade on the Dubai bourse.

Emirates 24|7 - 17-Aug-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement