Advertisement
last updated on: 21 July 2016

Al-Safa Aluminium Saudi Co.

Also known as: Al Safa, SAF
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of aluminum products including doors, windows, curtain walls, glazing system, cladding, skylights, kitchen cabinets, stair cases and railings. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1970 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 198

Contact details

Primary address
Al Safa Aluminium Saudi Company Building
Street 12
Dammam Industrial City 2
3014
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
34334
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Mill Work
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Home Furniture and Accessories
        1. Furniture
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

OPEC May 2017 gathering

Oil ministers head to Vienna, where the focus will be on whether to ratify an extension of the current production cuts.

OPEC May 2017 gathering
Advertisement