Advertisement
last updated on: 16 November 2016

Al-Osais International Holding Co.

Also known as: Al-Osais, Al-Osais Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in civil and electromechanical contracting for building and infrastructure projects; engineering consultancy services; distribution of frozen, packed fish and seafood products, heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment, wires and cables, and generators; leasing of construction machinery and equipment; ownership and operation of gasoline stations; provides oil and gas field services including catalyst handling, maintenance and cleaning, melting and shaping of fabricated metals; offers freight forwarding services; manufacture of structural steel such as girders, structural beams, handrails, caged ladders, cellar box, and columns. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1972 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Al-Osais International Holding Co. Building
King Fahed Road
3rd-5th Floor
Al Faisaliah Area
1083
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31431
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
Related links
www.ctsar.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Infrastructure
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Fish and Sea Food Products
        1. Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
      3. Wires and Cables
        1. Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Leasing
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Gasoline Stations
    2. Oil and Gas Field Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement