Advertisement
last updated on: 04 July 2017

Ajmal International Trading Co (LLC)

Also known as: Ajmal, Ajmal Perfumes
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary This company develops, manufactures and supplies a range of perfumes, fragrances and skin care products through a network of retailers and distribution outlets in various regional locations as well as through their online e-shop Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1951 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 600

Contact details

Primary address
Hamarain Centre
Abu Baker Al Siddique Road
2nd Floor
Al Muraqqabat Area
8809
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Perfumes (Primary Industry)
      2. Toiletries
  • Retail
    1. Non-store Retailers
      1. Online Retailers
    2. Specialized Retailers
      1. Personal Care Products Retailers
        1. Perfumes
        2. Toiletries and Hygienic Paper Products
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement