Advertisement
last updated on: 23 February 2017

Abyat Megastore

Also known as: AM, Abyat
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of department stores. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 2008 Primary Sector Retail

Contact details

Primary address
Abyat Megastore Building, Plot 151B
Canada Dry Street
Al Shuwaikh Industrial Area
4752
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13048
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Department Stores (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Meysan Partners shines bright as it receives IFLR Middle East 'Rising Star Law Firm of the Year 2015' Award

Dubai, UAE - Meysan Partners, a leading Middle Eastern corporate law firm, has been awarded 'Rising Star Law Firm of the Year 2015' at this year's International Financial Law Review (IFLR) Middle East Awards. At a glittering ceremony held in Dubai's prestigious Burj al Arab this week, the firm was recognized for the significant strides it has taken since launching just nine months prior in

Press Release - 01-Nov-2015

ASAR - Al Ruwayeh & Partners Advises on Acquisition of Abyat

Kuwait - ASAR - Al Ruwayeh & Partners (ASAR), Kuwait's leading and most prominent corporate law firm, and one of the region's top tier firms, acted as Kuwait legal counsel to Al Muhaidib Group, a very well established and reputable Saudi conglomerate, in the acquisition by one of its affiliates, A.K. Al Muhaidib & Sons, of a 35% stake in Abyat Megastore K.S.C.C. The transaction

Press Release - 28-May-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement