Advertisement
last updated on: 25 September 2016

Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank - Iraq

Also known as: ADIB Iraq
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Iraq Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2012 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
Building 147
Street 18
Karada Kharij Quarter 909
3237
Iraq
Baghdad
Region
Baghdad
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement