Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2016

Abdullatif Alissa Automotive Company

Also known as: AACO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars, trucks, busses and spare parts; provides automotive repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1950 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 489

Contact details

Primary address
Alissa Auto Company Building
North Ring Road
Al Ghadir Area
91088
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11633
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Repair and Maintenance Services
        4. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Nissan drives Actionha to new heights

Actionha will be staged on Saturday, February 28 from 3pm to 8pm at the RC Take Off Club, Al Malek Road North in front of Red Sea mall, and will feature a host of diverse and

Press Release - 25-Feb-2015

Nissan, Alissa boost aftersales services

Mobile service vans are the latest innovation from Nissan in Saudi Arabia and Alissa Auto. For the first time, Nissan owners in the Kingdom are able to have service experts come to them instead of taking their vehicles to a workshop.If there is no Nissan workshop within 150 km, customers can book the mobile service by toll-free phone.

The Saudi Gazette - 12-Jul-2014

Nissan, Alissa Auto post strong 2013 results

Nissan's strong partnership with new authorized dealer Alissa Auto underpins the mutual ambitions to reach 100,000 units by 2016, resulting in a market share of 12 percent.

Arab News - 20-May-2014

Najeeb Alissa receives 'Man of the Year' award

JEDDAH - While witnessing a growing demand for new cars, Saudi Arabia is considered to be one of the fastest growing automotive markets in the Middle East with massive car sales, according to Najeeb Alissa, Chairman of Alissa Auto.Speaking to the Saudi Gazette during the ceremony held on Sunday to honor him as the winner of Sport Auto magazine "Man of the Year" award, Alissa said: "Alissa is

The Saudi Gazette - 02-Apr-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement