Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2017

Abdullah Abdulghani & Bros. Co. W.L.L.

Also known as: AAB
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars, trucks, buses and spare parts; provides automotive rental, repair and maintenance services; distribution of material handling, paints, construction machinery, metals, safes and cabinets equipment. Through its main subsidiary; it provides distribution of electrical machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1958 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Abdullah Abdulghani & Bros. Co. W.L.L. Tower
Airport Road
Madinat Khalifa, Najma Area
1321
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Automotive Rental Services
        4. Repair and Maintenance Services
        5. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Distributors
    2. Chemicals
      1. Paints and Coatings
        1. Distributors
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement