Advertisement
last updated on: 13 April 2017

Abdulkadir Al Muhaidib and Sons Group

Also known as: AMG, Al Muhaidib, Al Muhaidib Group, Al Muhaidib Holding Company
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1943 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Abdulkadir Al Muhaidib and Sons Group Building
King Faisal Street
30
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31411
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Al Muhaidib Group selects CitiXsys as its retail solution partner

Dubai, United Arab Emirates, Al Muhaidib Group, a private business conglomerate based in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, which mainly operates in five sectors that include Food, Real Estate, Building Materials, Construction and Utilities and Infrastructure announced today its partnership with CitiXsys at the 5th Annual InRetail Summit which is being held in Dubai on the 14th and 15th of September

Press Release - 15-Sep-2015

ASAR - Al Ruwayeh & Partners Advises on Acquisition of Abyat

Kuwait - ASAR - Al Ruwayeh & Partners (ASAR), Kuwait's leading and most prominent corporate law firm, and one of the region's top tier firms, acted as Kuwait legal counsel to Al Muhaidib Group, a very well established and reputable Saudi conglomerate, in the acquisition by one of its affiliates, A.K. Al Muhaidib & Sons, of a 35% stake in Abyat Megastore K.S.C.C. The transaction

Press Release - 28-May-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement