Advertisement
last updated on: 10 December 2016

A W Rostamani Group LLC

Also known as: A.W. Rostamani Holdings Co. (LLC)
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution of passenger cars; provides automotive rental services; manufacture of lighting equipment and fixtures; provides interior contracting; distribution of oil and lubricants; provides real estate brokerage, travel agency, freight forwarding and integrated supply chain services; ownership and operation of clothing, jewellery and home accessories retail outlets; provides information technology and business consultancy services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1954 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
A W Rostamani Group LLC Building
Al Ittihad Road
Deira Area
22715
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Automotive Rental Services
    2. Transportation Services
      1. Integrated Supply Chain Services
      2. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
        2. Warehousing and Storage Services
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Lighting Equipment and Other Fixtures
        1. Makers
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Information Technology Consulting and Outsourcing
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers
  • Real Estate
    1. Agents and Brokers
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing
      2. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Accessories
      3. Jewelry and Watch Retailers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Arabian Automobiles Company Announces Availability of All-New Nissan KICKS MY17

Dubai, UAE - Arabian Automobiles Company, the flagship automotive division of AW Rostamani Group and the exclusive dealer for Nissan in Dubai, Sharjah and the Northern Emirates, recently revealed the highly anticipated, all-new Nissan KICKS MY17 to fleet customers – the vehicle that is set to take on the compact crossover segment in the UAE with its fresh design and avant-garde

Press Release - 14-Jun-2017

INFINITI of Arabian Automobiles Title Sponsor of the Iconic Asateer Tent at Atlantis The Palm for 7th Consecutive Year

Dubai, United Arab Emirates - Arabian Automobiles Company, the flagship company of AW Rostamani Group and the exclusive dealer for INFINITI in Dubai, Sharjah and the Northern Emirates, has welcomed in the holy month with the launch of the Asateer tent at Atlantis The Palm – Dubai’s favourite Ramadan destination – as a title sponsor for the event.

Press Release - 24-May-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement