Advertisement
last updated on: 14 June 2016

ALARGAN International Real Estate Company K.S.C.

Also known as: Alargan, Alargan Group

last trade: 0.186 KWD (15 May 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment, development. Through its main subsidiaries; ownership and operation of a hotel; provides civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings; real estate property management; landscaping and engineering consultancy services; distribution of construction machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2002 Number of Employees 62 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ARGAN.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE ARGAN

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.186
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.186
  • 0.186
  • 0.186 
  • 1,000
  • 1
  • 186,000
  • KWD 49M

Contact details

Primary address
ARGAN Business Park Building
Shuwaikh Industrial Area, Block F98
8904
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Al Salmiya 22060
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. General
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

ALARGAN completes bond repurchase

Issued in April 2012Bond rating upgraded to BBB in November 2016Kuwait, April 11, 2017 Issued in April 2012, ALARGAN International Real Estate Company has today completed the repurchase of its bond after coming to maturity, repurchasing KD17.4 million in bonds.Khaled Al-Meshaan, CEO and Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors of ALARGAN International Real Estate Company, said: “The Company has tod

Press Release - 11-Apr-2017
kuwait

ALARGAN CEO, Khaled Al-Meshaan talks about sustainability and growth at Dal Talks

Kuwait: Speaking at the second Dal Talks held at Al Shaheed Park on Saturday, ALARGAN International Real Estate Company CEO and Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors, Khaled Al-Meshaan, emphasized on the notion of sustainability in career, entrepreneurship and business to drive long-term growth. He further highlighted the importance of quality, building on strengths and evolving over time to

Press Release - 26-Dec-2016

Rating agency CI raises rating of Alargan bonds to 'BBB'

15 November 2016KUWAIT:  Capital Intelligence (CI), the international credit rating agency, yesterday announced that it has raised its rating on the KD26.5 million bond issued by ALARGAN International Real Estate Company in April 2012 to “BBB” and revised the outlook to “stable” from a previous “BBB-” rating and “positive” outlook issued in December last year. The raise was supported by identified

Kuwait Times - 15-Nov-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement