Advertisement
last updated on: 24 July 2017

ABB Electrical Industries Co. Ltd.

Also known as: ABB Saudi Arabia
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of high, low and medium voltage switchgear, industrial automation products and systems, circuit breakers and generators; distribution of transformers, network control and protection systems. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1986 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
ABB Saudi Arabia Building
Al Ahsa Street
Al Malaz District
325841
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11371
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Industrial Automation and Industrial Control Equipment
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ABB improves power grid reliability in cooperation with the Saudi Electricity Company (SEC) with medium-voltage solutions

Dubai - ABB, the global leader in power and automation technology, is working with the Saudi Electricity Company (SEC), Saudi Arabia's national power transmission and distribution operator to support their goals of increased performance and power grid reliability. ABB is supplying SEC with medium-voltage surge protection outdoor equipment including fuse cutouts and sectionalizers as part of an

Press Release - 06-Apr-2016

ABB to promote products, services and solutions for a smarter, stronger and greener grid at GCC Cigré

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia: ABB, the leading power and automation technology group, will present some of its cutting edge power technologies at the GCC Cigré conference in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia. Running from November 3-5, 2015, the event is a key platform for discussion of global trends, technologies and future developments in the power sector, with delegates attending from all over the world.

Press Release - 03-Nov-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement