Advertisement
last updated on: 16 October 2017

Societe de Travaux d'Amenagement et de Construction

Also known as: Tramco
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Private Established In 1984 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Building 29
Al Abtal Street
2nd and 3rd Floor
Agdal Area
Morocco
Rabat
10090
Region
Rabat-Sale-Zemmour-Zaer
CONTACT
  • Tel: +212 537-776090
  • Tel: +212 537-772268
  • Fax: +212 537-776783
  • Fax: +212 537-770392
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook
Advertisement