Advertisement
last updated on: 30 October 2017

National Corporation for Tourism & Hotels

Also known as: NCT&H, NCTH

last trade: 2.08 AED (09 January 2018) -0.06

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership, operation and management of hotels and resorts; offers pest control and catering services. Through its main subsidiaries; provides local bus transportation services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1996 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Number of Employees 50 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
NCTH.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE NCTH

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 2.08
  • -0.06
  • -3.00%  
  • 2.08
  • 2.08
  • 2.08 
  • 949,996
  • 1
  • 1,975,992
  • AED 1,179M

Contact details

Primary address
National Corporation for Tourism & Hotels Building
Airport Road, Khaleej Al Arabi Street
6942
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts (Primary Industry)
    2. Management Companies - Leisure
      1. Lodging Management
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Exterminating and Pest Control Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Bus Transportation
          1. Local Bus Transportation
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Al Raha Beach Hotel Unveils Ramadan Offers

23 May 2017Exceptional Iftar and Sohour promotions awaits guests at Al Raha Beach HotelAbu Dhabi - Al Raha Beach Hotel showcases a range of dining experiences in its delectable restaurants and lounges for the Holy Month of Ramadan, making the hotel an exceptional destination to break your fast.Iftar Buffet at SevillaSevilla welcomes guests with a spread of mouth-watering Iftar buffet, overlooking

Press Release - 23-May-2017
funds

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement