Advertisement
last updated on: 15 January 2016

Privatization Holding Company K.S.C.

Also known as: PHC

last trade: 0.058 KWD (17 October 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investment in various sectors; asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1994 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 35 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
KPPC.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE KPPC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.058
  • 0.00
  • 4.13%  
  • 0.057
  • 0.059
  • 0.058 
  • 1,706,360
  • 16
  • 97,606,785
  • KWD 43M

Contact details

Primary address
Dar Al Awadi Complex
Ahmad Al Jaber Street
23rd Floor
Al Sharq Area
4323
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13104
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement