Advertisement
last updated on: 09 September 2016

Arkan Al-Ahliyah Company

Also known as: ARKANGTC, Arkan Al-Ahliyah
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Advertising, strategic marketing and communications services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides three dimensional animation and digital visual effects for films and videos; production of chocolate fountains; manufacturing of carpets and rugs. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 2003 Primary Sector Services Number of Employees 5

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hamad Commercial Center
Office 6
Safat Area
3969
Kuwait
Kuwait City
13031
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement