Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

Zainal Mohebi Holdings LLC

Also known as: ZMH
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership and operation of supermarkets; provides logistics, travel agency, freight forwarding, catering and integrated supply chain services; distribution of fast-moving consumer goods and general food; real estate development; direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1931 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Zainal Mohebi Plaza
Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Road
267
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement