Advertisement
last updated on: 07 April 2017

United Engineering & Technical Consultants

Also known as: UNETEC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy and architectural services; provides civil contracting for infrastructure projects. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 120

Contact details

Primary address
United Engineering & Technical Consultants Building 25, Block 7
Street 12
Jabriya District
24484
Kuwait
Safat
Safat 13105
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement