Advertisement
last updated on: 17 May 2016

The National Human Resource Development and Employment Authority (merged)

Also known as: TANMIA, The National HR Development & Employment Authority
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides career counseling, guidance and evaluation to the national manpower and national employment opportunities, labor market studies and analyses. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ICDL Arabia to commence training program for 50 women to acquire digital skills relevant for current labour market

UAE - Following the trip partnership agreement signed by the National Human Resources Development and Employment Authority ('Tanmia') and Aramex, the leading global provider of comprehensive logistics and transportation solutions, to empower women job seekers and entrepreneurs with digital knowledge, ICDL Arabia, the governing body and certification authority for the ICDL certificate program in

Press Release - 28-Oct-2015

His Highness Sheikh Maktoum bin Mohammed opens Careers UAE 2015

Dubai - The 15th edition of Careers UAE 2015, the UAE's leading recruitment, training and education exhibition for Emirati nationals, was inaugurated today (Tuesday) by H.H. Sheikh Maktoum bin Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Deputy Ruler of Dubai. Taking place at the Dubai World Trade Centre (DWTC) from 28 - 30 April 2015, the show has attracted over 160 private and public sector companies

Press Release - 28-Apr-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement