Advertisement
last updated on: 08 July 2016

Tender Board - Oman

Also known as: TB
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Supervises tendering and purchasing processes for public and governmental institutions. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Government Established In 1972 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 70

Contact details

Primary address
Tender Board - Oman Building
Al Khuwair Area
787
Oman
Muscat
133
Region
Muscat
CONTACT
Related links
www.oman.om

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Sohar Industrial Estate expansion plan gathers pace

Plans to further expand Sohar Industrial Estate (SIE) is gathering pace with the recent move to select a contracting firm for developing a sizable area for meeting additional demand for industrial plots from entrepreneurs for setting up industrial units.

Times of Oman - 18-Aug-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement