Advertisement
last updated on: 20 February 2017

Societe Generale Jordan - Brokerage

Also known as: SGBJ Brokerage
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides securities brokerage and trading services. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Private Established In 2006 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 5

Contact details

Primary address
Building 1
Ayla Street
Ground Floor
Al Abdali District
560
Jordan
Amman
11118
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT
  • Tel: +962 6-568-1651
  • Tel: +962 6-560-6953
  • Fax: +962 6-568-1258

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement