Advertisement
last updated on: 13 May 2016

Site Technology Limited Company

Also known as: Site Tech, Site Technology
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides design, installation and maintenance of power transmission and distribution networks, security systems and data centers; develops telecommunications infrastructure; electromechanical contracting. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1993 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Al Masood Tower
Hamdan Bin Mohammed Street
8th Floor, Office 801
Al Markaziyah Area
44942
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Telecommunications Infrastructure Development
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement