Advertisement
last updated on: 03 August 2016

Security Forces Hospital Program

Also known as: SFHP, Security Forces Hospital
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a general hospital; provides health care education and training services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1972 Primary Sector Health Care

Contact details

Primary address
Security Forces Hospital Program Building
Salaheddine Road
Al Malaz District
3643
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11481
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 11-802-4444
  • Tel: +966 11-479-3346
  • Fax: +966 11-478-3896
  • Fax: +966 11-476-4757
  • Fax: +966 11-479-2464
  • Email:
  • www.sfh.med.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals (Primary Industry)
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Tenders

Gulf Industry - 01-Aug-2017

Akhtaboot to Power Security Forces Hospital Program's Recruitment

Akhtaboot - the career network (www.akhtaboot.com) is proud to announce the launch of Security Forces Hospital Program's Career Connect solution, "Powered by Akhtaboot", which will provide Security Forces Hospital Program (www.sfh.med.sa) with their own fully integrated and branded jobs section (http://careers.sfh.med.sa) with the ability to post unlimited job postings and receive job

Press Release - 26-Mar-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement