Advertisement
last updated on: 20 June 2014

Saudi Trade & Export Development Company

Also known as: Tusdeer
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment, development and management; operation and management of free trade zones; direct investment in financial services sector. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1999 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 53

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Trade & Export Development Company Building
Bonded and Re-Export Zone, Jeddah Islamic Port
14221
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21415
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Properties and Zones
      1. Free Trade Zones
    3. Real Estate Management
      1. Free Trade Zones Management
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

HSS signs milestone agreement with tusdeer to provide storage and warehouse solutions within the kingdom's first bonded re-export zone

Jeddah, 23 May 2017HSS Supply Chain Solutions has concluded a milestone achievement, entering an agreement to lease 38,000 sqm of grade A warehousing space from Tusdeer, the Kingdom’s first bonded re-expert zone, which is strategically located within Jeddah Islamic Port, the gateway to 70% of the Kingdom’s logistics traffic. This agreement provides HSS with a strategic location

Press Release - 23-May-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement