Advertisement
last updated on: 28 October 2016

Saudi Fund for Development

Also known as: SFD
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides financing of development projects and exports for developing countries. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1974 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 3500

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Fund For Development Building
King Fahed Road
Al Olaya District
50483
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11523
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Saudi Fund for Development, Sri Lanka sign 2 loan agreements

07 April 2017RIYADH: The Saudi Fund for Development (SFD) signed two loan agreements with Sri Lanka to assist the island nation in two projects. SFD Adviser Abdullah Al-Shedokhi and R.H.S Samaratunga, secretary to the treasury of Sri Lanka, signed the SR263 million agreement for the Mahaweli Left Bank Basin Development and the Wayamba University/Township Development Project. Mahaweli Left Bank Low

Arab News - 07-Apr-2017

King Hussein Cancer Foundation signs MoU with Saudi Fund

Amman - The King Hussein Cancer Foundation (KHCF) and the Saudi Fund for Development (SFD) signed a memorandum of Understanding (MoU) under which the fund will donate $1 million to cover the cost of treatment for underprivileged Syrian patients. The signing was attended by HRH Princess Ghida Talal, Chairperson of the Board of Trustees of the King Hussein Cancer Foundation and Center, and advisor

Jordan News Agency - Petra - 03-Apr-2017
saudi arabia tunisia

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement