Advertisement
last updated on: 16 March 2017

Saudi Archirodon Limited

Also known as: Archirodon Saudi Arabia
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for infrastructure and heavy projects; installation of pipelines; marine contracting including dredging and land reclamation; offshore contracting; provides engineering consultancy services; provides geotechnical consultancy services and foundation works. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1991 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 3400

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Archirodon Limited Building 56
Abdul Maqsood Khoja Street 72
Al Mamoura Area
2987
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21461
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
Related links
www.archirodon.net

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Marine
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Offshore Contractors
      5. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement