Advertisement
last updated on: 27 September 2017

Saudi Arabian Bechtel Company

Also known as: SABCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering, procurement and construction for infrastructure, building and heavy projects; electromechanical contracting and engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1974 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 600

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Arabian Bechtel Company Building
Al Ahsa Street
Al Malaz Area
28708
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11447
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 11-510-6111
  • Tel: +966 11-510-6112
  • Fax: +966 11-510-5601
  • Fax: +966 11-510-5600

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Heavy Industries
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

construction

RCT, Bechtel sign MoU to train and employ Saudis

The Riyadh College of Technology (RCT) and Bechtel Saudi Arabia signed recently a memorandum of understanding (MoU) to train and employ Saudis to lessen dependence on foreign manpower.The MoU, signed in the run-up to the implementation of the new Nitaqat next month, was also in accordance with Saudi Vision 2030. Under the agreement, Saudis will be trained in the fields of architecture, civil and

Arab News - 29-Nov-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement