Advertisement
last updated on: 27 July 2016

Rotana Holding

Also known as: Rotana Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership and operation of television and radio stations; publishing of a magazine; production of film and audio. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1987 Primary Sector Media Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Kingdom Tower
King Fahed Road
Al Olaya District
2
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11321
Region
Riyadh

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Media
    1. Television
      1. TV Broadcasters
        1. Free to Air (Primary Industry)
    2. Film and Video
      1. Motion Picture Production and Distribution
    3. Music Industries
      1. Record Production and Distribution
    4. Publishing
      1. Periodical and Magazine Publishers
    5. Radio Broadcasting and Programming
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Prince Alwaleed heads Rotana Board meeting

Prince Alwaleed Bin Talal, Chairman of Rotana Holding, chaired Rotana's Board of Directors meeting. It was attended by Dr. Walid Arab Hashem, Vice Chairman; Fahad Alsukait, CEO Rotana Holding; and Nada Alsugair, Board Member and Executive Director, Finance and Administration, Alwaleed's Private Office. The Board members and representatives from 21 Century Fox were Gary Davey, Executive Vice

The Saudi Gazette - 15-Sep-2014

Prince Alwaleed heads Rotana board meeting

Prince Alwaleed bin Talal, chairman of Rotana Holding, chaired Rotana's board of directors meeting. The meeting was attended by Walid Arab Hashem, vice chairman; Fahad Alsukait, CEO Rotana Holding; and Nada Alsugair, board member and executive director, finance and administration, the prince's private office. The board members and representatives from 21 Century Fox were Gary Davey, executive

Arab News - 15-Sep-2014

Prince Alwaleed Heads Rotana Board Meeting

HRH Prince Alwaleed Bin Talal Bin Abdulaziz Alsaud, Chairman of Rotana Holding, chaired Rotana's Board of Directors meeting. The meeting was attended by Dr. Walid Arab Hashem, Vice Chairman, Mr. Fahad Alsukait, CEO Rotana Group, Ms. Nada Alsugair, Board Member and Executive Director, Finance and Administration, HRH's Private Office. The Board members and representatives from 21 Century Fox were

Press Release - 03-Feb-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement