Advertisement
last updated on: 30 August 2016

RAKEEN Development PJSC

Also known as: RAKEEN, Rakeen Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides real estate property investment and development. Through its main subsidiaries; ownership and operation of resorts; ownership and operations of shopping mall. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2006 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 36

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hamra Building
Al Jazira Al Hamra Road
4th Floor
Al Hamra Area
6374
UAE
Ras Al Khaimah
Region
Ras Al Khaimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement