Advertisement
last updated on: 20 June 2016

Qatar Navigation Q.S.C.

Also known as: Milaha

last trade: 70.00 QAR (29 May 2017) 1.40

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides water freight services; through its subsidiaries, it offers seaport cargo handling, business consulting, sea ports management, oil and gas shipping, warehousing, boats rental, ship management, long distance truck transportation and petroleum products distribution services; provides investments in the transport sector; real estate investment, development and management; manufacture of aggregates and concrete; travel agencies and tour operators. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1957 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 2500 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
QNNS.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE QNNS

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 70.00
  • 1.40
  • 2.00%  
  • 69.80
  • 70.00
  • 69.00 
  • 209,875
  • 46
  • 14,544,730
  • QAR 8,017M

Contact details

Primary address
Milaha Building
East Industrial Street
Doha Industrial Area
153
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Water Freight (Primary Industry)
          2. Gas Shipping Services
          3. Oil Shipping Services
        2. Sea Ports
        3. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Cargo Handling
      2. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Long Distance
      3. Logistics Services
        1. Warehousing and Storage Services
    2. Investment Companies - Transport
      1. Conventional
    3. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Other Services
        2. Rental Services
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

qatar energy equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement