Advertisement
last updated on: 18 November 2016

Qatar National Plastic Factory

Also known as: QNPF
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of plastic pipes; manufacture of plastics tapes, films and plastic bags. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 135

Contact details

Primary address
Qatar National Plastic Factory Building
Street 340
Doha New Industrial Area
5615
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
  • Tel: +974 4468-9978
  • Tel: +974 4468-9977
  • Fax: +974 4468-9922
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
      2. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement