Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2017

Qatar Communications Company W.L.L

Also known as: QCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of telecommunication equipment including satellite equipment; provides installation and consultation services for telecommunications equipment; distribution of electrical machinery including traffic light signaling system; distribution of safety and security machinery including fire detection, signaling system, marine safety equipment and card access system. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1972 Primary Sector Telecommunications Number of Employees 40

Contact details

Primary address
Building 334
New Salwa Road
1st Floor
2481
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Support Services - Telecommunications Equipment
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement