Advertisement
last updated on: 13 May 2016

Power Generation Engineering & Services Company

Also known as: PGESCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for heavy projects; offers engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Private Established In 1993 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 900

Contact details

Primary address
Power Generation Engineering & Services Company Building 41
Al Salam Street
New Cairo Central District
11835
Egypt
Cairo
11341
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement