Advertisement
last updated on: 04 November 2016

Ports Projects Management & Development Company Limited

Also known as: PPMDC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Management of airports; provide airport traffic control services; provides support airport operations including maintenance and cleaning; provides security services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2007 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 159

Contact details

Primary address
Ports Projects Management & Development Company Limited Building
Al Madina Road
Al Mouhamadiah District
15560
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21454
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Air Transportation
        1. Airports Support Services
          1. Management Services- Airports (Primary Industry)
          2. Air Traffic Control Services
          3. Other Airport Support Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Security Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement