Advertisement
last updated on: 16 May 2016

Oman Insurance Company (P.S.C.)

Also known as: OIC, Tameen

last trade: 1.99 AED (15 May 2017) -0.06

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides non-life and life insurance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1975 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
OIC.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM OIC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.99
  • -0.06
  • -2.93%  
  • 1.79
  • 1.79
  • 1.79 
  • 20,000
  • 2
  • 39,800
  • AED 919M

Contact details

Primary address
Al Maktoum Building 24
Al Maktoum Street
Deira Area
5209
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.dubaistarr.com.tr

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

healthcare healthcare healthcare

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement