Advertisement
last updated on: 07 December 2016

National Trading & Developing Establishment

Also known as: NTDE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of tobacco, tobacco accessories and kitchenware; distribution of candies, confectionery, milk, juices and water; ownership and operation of cafes and casual dining restaurants. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides distribution of pharmaceutical products; distribution of fertilizers; develops software solutions including data management and business intelligence applications; provides advertising services; offers direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1971 Primary Sector Consumer Goods

Contact details

Primary address
National Trading & Developing Establishment Building
Street 9
Umm Ramoul Area
3139
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Tobacco
      1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Distributors
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Beverage Distributors
    2. Food
      1. Dairy Products
        1. Distributors
      2. Snack Food
        1. Distributors
    3. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Cafes
      2. Casual Dining Restaurants
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Agricultural Chemicals / Fertilizers
        1. Distributors
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Developers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Advertising
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement