Advertisement
last updated on: 09 February 2017

National Engineering & Contracting Company

Also known as: NECC, National Engineering and Contracting Company - Oman
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for buildings, infrastructure and heavy projects. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 1970 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Al-Rawahy Holdings LLC Building 1456
Al Rumela Street 119
5th Floor
Wattayya Area
1102
Oman
Muscat
Ruwi 112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement